Echuca - Moama Family History Group, Inc.

Post Office Box 707, Echuca, Victoria, 3564, Australia.
Back to our Home Page!
Find out all about the Group!
A Little Light Information - Supplement Your Research!
Our locally produced magazine - Bridges & Branches!
Member's Stories and Surname Interests!
Research Requests - How to!
View a summary of our library holdings and online indexes!
Local Publications for Sale!
What's New!
Further links for your research!
Webrings - find other like minded webpages!
All of our contact information!

Enter your search in the field below and search our site!
Search EMFHG powered by FreeFind
You are here: Home - Library - Free Online Indexes

    Echuca Technical School - Female Enrolments.

    Back to Online Indexes

    An index of the Echuca Technical School registers of female enrolments. Girls were permitted to attend for dressmaking & drafting classes after they had turned 14 yrs. This index gives Register No. and Surname, Christian or given name, date of birth, date of enrolment, parent's name, residence of parent & prior school attended. The earliest date of birth is 1913 and the latest is 20.01.1939.

    INDEX A - E F - L M - O P - Z

    Number Name Birth Admission Parent Residence Prior School
    1423 ALEXANDER Ada 14 yrs 00.00.1917 02.02.1932 ALEXANDER A.J. Echuca 37 Stawell St. Echuca H.S.
    1056 ALEXANDER Beatrice 14 yrs 00.00.1917 02.02.1931 ALEXANDER G.J. Echuca 37 Stawell St. Echuca H.S.
    1962 ALEXANDER Ivy 30.08.1922 10.02.1937 ALEXANDER Mr Echuca 37 Stawell St. Echuca H.S.
    3271 ALLISON Joyce Mary 16.02.1932 10.02.1947 ALLISON Mr F. Mathoura Box 14.
    2911 ANDERSON Elma Margaret 30.01.1931 12.02.1945 ANDERSON Mr J.W. Bamawm Bamawm S.S.
    3876 ANDERSON Merle Barbara 22.04.1937 23.04.1951 ANDERSON R. Lockington Echuca H.S.
    1669 ANDREWS Joyce 25.11.1921 05.02.1935 ANDREWS Mr Moama Francis St. Moama Public Sch.
    3045 ARCHIBALD Beverley Margaret 30.09.1932 12.02.1946 ARCHIBALD Lyndsay Tongala East "Carinya"
    2084 ARCHIBALD Jean 23.11.1923 08.02.1938 ARCHIBALD Mr K/H.J. Lockington Lockington
    2236 ASH Dorothy Aurelia 27.12.1924 07.02.1939 ASH Walter Albert McEvoys via Echuca Wharparilla West
    3460 ASHTON Mary Matilda 01.08.1934 08.02.1949 ASHTON Mrs Elise Echuca Village Echuca Village S.S.
    2245 ATLEY Dora Terese 15.04.1926 07.02.1939 ATLEY John Tongala P.O. Tongala S.S.
    2260 BAIL Helena Agnes ( Nessie) 06.04.1925 07.02.1939 BAIL Edward Thomas Torrumbarry North Torrumbarry Nth SS.
    1574 BAKER Clarice 21.06.1920 06.02.1934 BAKER Mr Moama Maiden St. Moama Public Sch
    1670 BAKER Mollie 12.03.1920 05.02.1935 BAKER Mr Echuca 52 Hare St. Echuca St Mary's
    3859 BALDWIN Marie Gladys 14 yrs 21.11.1936 25.02.1951 BALDWIN Arthur Patho Patho
    2318 BALLARD Lorna 28.10.1926 12.02.1940 BALLARD D. Moama Maiden St. Moama State
    1497 BARKER Myra Lorna 07.12.1919 06.02.1933 BARKER A. Moama Francis St. Moama Public Sch.
    2526 BARRINGTON Elsie Sarah 06.11.1927 13.05.1941 Koyuga South
    2974 BATT Wilma 17.05.1932 12.02.1945 BATT William Lockington P.O. Lockington S.S.
    1581 BECKER Lena 31.07.1919 06.02.1934 BECKER Mr G. Echuca 40 Darling St. Echuca H.S.
    BEDFORD Winifred 00.00.1955
    1494 BERRYMAN Joyce 02.01.1919 06.02.1933 BERRYMAN A. Echuca 92 Pakenham St. Echuca H.S.
    1957 BETSON Mary 03.08.1922 10.02.1937 BETSON Mr Echuca 94 Hume St. Echuca St Marys
    2733 BINION Norma 15.11.1930 07.02.1944 BINION Robert Haslem Wyuna Wyuna S.S.
    1973 BIRD Betty 21.06.1922 10.02.1937 BIRD Mr A. Echuca 70 Pakenham Echuca St Marys
    3668 BLAIN Shirley Alvina 06.11.1935 21.02.1950 BLAIN Robert Kyabram Tulloch St
    3667 BOWKETT Margaret Mary 13.09.1935 21.02.1950 Tongala Miller St.
    4365 BOWMAN Claire Rosetta 11.08.1938 09.02.1953 BOWMAN Gordon K. Gunbower Cohuna HES.
    1504 BRASHER Joyce 09.12.1920 06.02.1933 BRASHER Mrs M. Tongala Mangan St. Tongala S.S.
    2069 BREWSTER Dorothy 06.03.1925 08.02.1938 BREWSTER Mr Moama Regent St. Moama Public Sch.
    3829 BROOKE Elizabeth Nancey 14 yrs 20.07.1936 12.02.1951 BROOKS Ethel Kyabram 43 Oswald Kyabram HES
    2079 BROOKES Marion 23.06.1924 08.02.1938 BROOKES Mr W. Ballendella via Rochester Ballendella S.S.
    2915 BROSE Joan Amelia 21.12.1931 12.02.1945 BROSE Frederick W. Tongala Box 31 Tongala North
    1964 BROWN Betty 17.10.1922 10.02.1937 BROWN Mr Echuca North Echuca
    1578 BROWN Hazel 24.10.1919 06.02.1934 BROWN Mr G(Millewa) Echuca West McIntosh PO Echuca West
    1498 BROWN Jean 30.09.1919 06.02.1933 BROWN E. Millewa Echuca West S.S.
    4348 BRUTON Irene Myrtle 05.11.1938 09.02.1953 BRUTON Henry Kyabram Pte Bag Lancaster S.S.
    1546 BURGESS Leslie (female) 13.07.1917 19.02.1933 BURGESS Mr L. Echuca McKindlay St Echuca H.S.
    2731 BURTCHELL Mary 19.01.1929 07.02.1944 BURTCHELL Peter Echuca Lesley St. Echuca St Mary's
    2606 BYRNE Joan Lesley 10.02.1927 23.02.1942 BYRNE John Blane Caldwell NSW Locksley subsidised
    2607 BYRNE Margaret Elizabeth 12.11.1928 23.02.1942 BYRNE John Blane Caldwell NSW Locksley Subsidised
    3064 CAMPBELL Margaret Jean 28.02.1932 12.02.1946 CAMPBELL Robert Kyabram Wyuna Rd
    1849 CARMICHAEL Nancy 26.05.1921 10.02.1936 CARMICHAEL Mrs Echuca West "The Gap" Echuca West
    3461 CASEY Mary Theresa 00.00.1935 08.02.1949 CASEY Mrs Mary Nathalia Church St.
    2192 CASEY Patricia 00.00.1938
    4388 CATANESE Ann 01.01.1937 00.00.1954 Gunbower Box 35
    4025 CHAMBERLAIN Betty Marg. 15.12.1937 11.02.1952 CHAMBERLAIN Mr R. Strathallan
    1850 CHAMBERS Margaret 20.03.1922 10.02.1936 CHAMBERS Mrs Koyuga Koyuga S.S.
    2082 CHAMBERS Ruby 17.11.1923 08.02.1938 CHAMBERS Mrs Koyuga Koyuga S.S.
    3262 CHAPMAN Betty Helen 18.07.1933 10.02.1947 CHAPMAN Mr W. Lockington "Donside"
    3397 CHAPPEL Dorothy Jean 14.03.1934 09.02.1948 CHAPPEL Mr E. Pine Grove via Mitiamo Pine Grove S.S.
    3449 CHAPPEL Joan Mary 29.05.1934 31.05.1948 CHAPPEL Mr S. Bamawm via Rochester Echuca H.S.
    3051 CHAPPEL Patricia Joan 14.11.1932 12.02.1946 CHAPPEL Edwin A. Pine Grove
    1496 CHARLES Janet 16.06.1919 02.02.1933 CHARLES Louis Moama Meninya St. Moama Public Sch
    3148 CHIVERS Fay Margaret 01.01.1932 05.02.1946 CHIVERS Margaret Moama Forbes St
    2080 CHRISTIE Lorna 16.09.1924 02.08.1938 CHRISTIE Mr D. Echuca Village Echuca Village
    9511 CLARK Elaine Rose 26.03.1934 09.02.1948 CLARK Mrs E. Kyvalley P.O. Kyabram HES
    2975 CLARK Helen Margaret 07.08.1930 12.02.1945 CLARK William Kyvalley P.O. Kyabram HES
    3462 CLARK Judith Mary 13.06.1934 08.02.1949 CLARK Mrs Tongala
    3277 CLARK Patricia Aileen 03.04.1931 12.02.1947 CLARK Mrs A. Tongala
    4367 CLEAVE Shirley 14yrs 21.11.1938 10.02.1953 CLEAVE Roy Leitchville Cohuna
    1671 CLEMO Heather 17.06.1921 05.02.1935 CLEMO Mr Moama Meninya St Moama Public Sch.
    3270 CLOHESY Mavis 18.09.1933 10.02.1947 CLOHESY Mr M. Kotta P.O.
    1966 CLYNE Shirley 25.01.1923 10.02.1937 CLYNE Mr Echuca 81 Annesley St. Echuca H.S.
    2912 COLLIER Ada Alice 06.03.1931 12.02.1945 COLLIER Donald Duncan Pederick P.O.via Kyabram Wyuna West
    2587 COLMAN Dawn 30.05.1928 13.02.1942 COLMAN Mr Robert Kotupna Kotupna S.S.
    2782 COMER June Florence 06.04.1030 07.02.1944 COMER Richard Lockington Railway Station Lockington
    2081 COOKE Evelyn 26.10.1924 08.02.1938 COOKE Mrs Leitchville Leitchville S.S.
    4034 CORRIGAN Lynette June 14 yrs 21.03.1937 11.02.1952 CORRIGAN J.L. Kyabram
    CURRAN Lynette 21.04.1938 31.07.1953 CURRAN Samuel Echuca Pte Bag Timboon Cons.
    1046 DALTON Edna 14 yrs 00.00.1916 07.02.1930 DALTON Mr B. Echuca Mitchell St. Echuca H.S.
    2086 DANAHER Kathleen 08.02.1938 DANAHER Mr
    1256 DARLOW Rita 13yrs 8 mos 00.00.1916 13.06.1930 DARLOW Mr Echuca "Gumleigh"c/-P.O. Echuca H.S.
    2736 DART Gwenyth Joan 30.08.1929 07.02.1944 DART Mrs Ruby Echuca 64 Hovell St. Echuca H.S.
    3307 DARWIN Joan Ella 28.09.1932 20.02.1947 DARWIN Mrs E. Koyuga
    2060 DAVIS Glennis 27.04.1923 08.02.1938 DAVIS Mr. Echuca 22 Darling St. Echuca H.S.
    3121 DAVIS Patricia Beatrice 31.12.1932 11.02.1946 DAVIS C. Koyuga "Deoli"
    1959 DAWSON Beatrice 22.07.1923 10.02.1937 DAWSON Mr J. Moama Jamieson St. Moama Public Sch.
    2312 DAWSON Jean 01.09.1927 12.02.1940 DAWSON L.. Moama Jamieson St. Moama Public Sch.
    1584 DAWSON Margaret 21.03.1921 06.02.1934 DAWSON Mr J. Moama Jamieson St. Moama Public Sch.
    2591 DAY Joan 02.04.1929 13.02.1942 DAY Mrs Rose Moama Berry St. Moama Public Sch.
    3665 DAY Valda Gwen 29.02.1936 21.02.1950 Gunbower
    2076 DEED Maisie 12.07.1923 08.02.1938 DEED Mrs Bamawm Bamawm Central S.S.
    2066 DICKSON Bernice 13.08.1923 08.02.1938 DICKSON Mr W. Echuca Esplanade Echuca H.S.
    1960 DILLON Jean 05.11.1923 10.02.1937 DILLON Mr Moama Meninya St. Moama Public Sch.
    1682 DILLON Norma 11.10.1920 05.02.1935 DILLON Mr Echuca Freezing Works Echuca H.S.
    1317 DONALDSON Ellie 13 yrs 00.00.1918 00.00.1931 DONALDSON Mr Nanneela Estate Nanneela Estate
    4045 DOUGLAS Beryl Joyce 14yrs 15.12.1937 12.02.1952 DOUGLAS C. Leitchville
    2313 DOWELL Nancy 21.05.1925 12.02.1940 DOWELL William H. Echuca 66 Sturt St. Echuca Central 208
    2592 DRIVER Lois 21.05.1929 13.02.1942 DRIVER Mrs Annie Moama Porter St. Moama Public Sch.
    2227 DRYDEN Beatrice Ellen 17.10.1924 07.02.1939 DRYDEN William McMillans P.O. McMillans S.S.
    3086 DRYDEN Edna Alison 13.07.1931 12.02.1946 DRYDEN William McMillans P.O.
    3352 DRYDEN Gweneth 16.04.1933 09.02.1948 DRYDEN Mr W. McMillan's P.O. Cohuna HES
    2065 DRYSDALE Nancy 03.02.1924 08.02.1938 DRYSDALE Mr Echuca 60 Pakenham St. Echuca H.S.
    3841 DUNSTAN Irma Elizabeth 14 yrs 25.10.1936 12.02.1951 DUNSTAN Ella Rochester Hopetoun St. Rochester HES
    1851 EDWARDS Joyce 10.02.1936 EDWARDS Mrs Echuca Hopwood St. Boyd's Sch. Dom Eco.
    3046 ELLIS Margaret Beryl 07.11.1931 12.02.1946 ELLIS Mr Stanhope
    4032 ELLIS Yvonne 29.12.1937 11.02.1952 FLOWER Mr H. Moama Common Lane
    3870 EWEN Agnes May 15.03.1937 19.03.1951 EWEN Agnes Tongala Purdey St.

    INDEX A - E F - L M - O P - Z


    Echuca - Moama Family History Group, Inc. - Last Updated: 8 March, 2000

    ~ Back to Top ~ | ~ Site Map ~ | ~ Copyright ~